Grease Auditions (Teen Musical)
Show Dates: August 1 – 4, 2019
The movie celebrated the 40th Anniversary in August of 2018. However, the Broadway musical hit the stage in 1971 and has had the longest Broadway run than any other musical on Broadway.  It is our time to make this a classic a production at the Danny Mabry Theater. The musical offers an ensemble cast of 9 males and 8 females (a few roles played by adults) and a large ensemble.

Congratulations to our Cast:

Lauren Adams Props Master
Maddie Archer Cha-Cha/Ensemble 9
Alex Aybar Johnny Casino/Ensemble 9
Nicole Baltzegar Ensemble
Marty Jo Barnes Marty
 Jake Barnwell Assistant Costume Designer
Kate Baum Paint
Emma Bennett Paint
Catherine Blackwell Paint
Jacob Blair Assistant Stage Manager
Faith Bryant Hair/Makeup (Costumes)
Cobin Bugni Ensemble 6
Hermione Bugni Ensemble
Isaac Burdick Ensemble 8
Darby Burgess Choreographer
Emma Camp Run Crew (Paint)
Hannah Cannon Ensemble
Emmaline Conn Dresser (Costumes)
Josh Cooper Roger
Jacob Craig Sonny Latierri
Garrison Daniell Ensemble 4
Becca Davis Ensemble
Colby Davis Doody
Bailey Doxey Props
Derek Duce Kenickie
Bridget Ebdon Ensemble 8
Ariana Espinoza Wardrobe Crew (Costumes)
Nichole Feehley Wardrobe Crew (Costumes)
Byron Flores Run Crew (Carpentry)
Cameron Freeman Ensemble 2
Cierra Gann Dresser (Costumes)
A’Shanthe Gathers Ensemble 2
Robert Girard Dresser (Costumes)
 Josephine Glass
Nicholas Glass
Kaitlynn Gowens Props
Trey Gresham Vince Fontaine/Teen Angel
Samantha Grissom Props
 Tyler Grubbs Eugene Florczyk
Maddie Hardeman Wardrobe Crew (Costumes)
 Foster Hewitt Ensemble 5
Sierra Hubbard Stage Manager
Oliver Hunt Carpentry
Ashton Jeter Wardrobe Crew (Costumes)
Bethany Kay Paint
Sarah Kay Ensemble/Paint Charge
 John Kelley Ensemble 7
Danielle Kiser Ensemble
Katie King Sandy Dumbrowski
Nicholas Knox Run Crew Chief (Carpentry)
Dakota Kuykendall Music Director
Lauren Kuykendall Director
Savannah Rose Leftwich Frenchy
Anna Lowry Jan
Taylor Mancil Miss Lynch
Andy McDonald Danny Zuko
Eileen Moyo Ensemble
Kennedy Napier Make-Up (Costumes)
Audrey New Wig Master (Costumes)
Grace O’Driscoll Ensemble 3
Hannah O’Driscoll Ensemble 7
Moroyo Otujo Props
Samantha Peavey Ensemble 5
Emma Popphan Ensemble 4
Olivia Reaves Run Crew (Paint)
Hannah Ricci-Westcott Betty Rizzo
Lee Roberts Props
Alyssa Royal
 Jordan Rozier Mic Runner (Sound)
Abigail Sailors Ensemble 6
Miriam Salinas Run Crew (Carpentry)
Sidney Scruggs Assistant Stage Manager
Chyna Smith Hair (Costumes)
Faith Spruell Run Crew (Carpentry)
Rachel Talley Follow-Spot Operator
Mari Taylor Ensemble 3
Taya Taylor Ensemble
Mae Teal Props
Terri Teal Props
Sophie Tisinger Patty Simcox
Jesse Todd Hair and Makeup (Costumes)
Molly Tucker Dance Captain/Ensemble 1
Kendall Ussery Props
Riley Warner Mic Runner (Sound)
Chandler White Carpentry
Matthew Williams Ensemble 1